Save to my brands

The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel

The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Özel is a luxury ready-to-wear fashion label created by Turkish designer İlkyaz Özel that channels glamorous Mediterranean spirit and contemporary celebration dressing. Launched out of Istanbul, the brand is best known for its elevated eveningwear, dresses and statement pieces marked by bold silhouettes, intricate draping, sequins, feather trims and sculptural forms that make a memorable entrance. Its collections range from flowing gowns and cocktail dresses to bold midi and mini silhouettes, all crafted with premium fabrics and dramatic design details that feel both refined and expressive. The New Arrivals has gained attention among tastemakers and celebrities for its striking aesthetic and red-carpet allure.

Filter by:
Previous
Next

Frequently Asked Questions About The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel

The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel faq

What type of brand is The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel?

This Istanbul-born label is all about statement clothing—think structured tailoring, art-forward silhouettes, and electrifying pops of color. It’s a modern wardrobe for boundary-pushing dressers.

Are The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel pieces sustainable?

There’s a big focus on mindfully-sourced materials and small-batch production. The brand leans into conscious design, making each piece a statement with a conscience.

How does The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel fit?

Expect a considered, tailored fit that flatters but doesn’t cling. Many styles enhance the silhouette with bold lines—if you like a roomier feel, consider sizing up.

What’s the vibe of The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel?

Sharp, urban sophistication with a playful streak. It’s the kind of energy that turns heads in both gallery openings and after-dark parties—creative, intelligent, and never basic.

How should I style pieces from The New Arrivals Ilkyaz Ozel?

Lean in to the sculptural feel—add minimalist heels, a barely-there bag, and maybe a bold lip. Minimal jewelry lets the artful vibe shine its brightest.